1955-56 Joe McClure, Los Angeles
1956-57 Joe McClure, Los Angeles
1957-58 George W. Pyne, Santa Clara
1958-59 Eugene D. Allen, San Diego
1959-60 A. J. Lamport, San Mateo
1960-61 Ken Galaway, Orange
1961-62 Mack Provart, Humboldt
1962-63 Frank Oxandabourne, Orange
1963-64 Eugene Lant, Sacramento
1964-65 Fred Martin, Orange
1965-66 Lloyd G. Jester, Alameda
1966-67 Frederick Vogt, San Diego
1967-68 Leo B. Mark, Santa Clara
1968-69 Joseph Y. Johnson, Kern
1969-70 Phillip Stewart, Napa
1970-71 Edward L. Sizemore, Ventura
1971-72 Jack Jones, San Mateo
1972-73 Earle Cayce, Los Angeles
1973-74 Bill Deasy, Sacramento
1974-75 Reynard Cummins, Los Angeles
1975-76 Warren Hansen, Alameda
1976-77 James Henry, Ventura
1977-78 Ray Belgard, Santa Cruz
1978-79 Seth Easley, Los Angeles
1979-80 Dan Birtwell, El Dorado
1980-81 Tim Martin, San Bernardino
1981-82 Walt Tidwell, Sacramento
1982-83 Al Lynch, Riverside
1983-84 Dave Hall, Napa
1984-85 Hershel Aron, Los Angeles
1985-86 Mark Kennison, Alameda
1986-87 Seth Easley, Los Angeles
1987-88 Bruce Austin, San Francisco
1988-89 Loren DuChesne, Orange
1989-90 Roger Robinson, Sacramento
1990-91 George Payne, Santa Clara
1991-92 Larry Tankersley, San Joaquin
1992-93 Bobby Velasquez, Ventura
1993-94 Gary Carriger, Sacramento
1994-95 James Martin, San Diego
1995-96 Michael Harnett, Alameda
1996-97 Ruth Ruiz, Los Angeles
1997-98 David Kreps, El Dorado
1998-99 Clay Hodson, Riverside
1999-00 Art Price, Amador
2000-01 Melanie Headrick, Santa Clara
2001-02 Mike Carre, Orange
2002-03 George Mueller, Los Angeles
2003-04 George Mueller, Los Angeles
2004-05 George Mueller, Los Angeles
2005-06 George Mueller, Los Angeles
2006-07 Lance Steaman, Ventura
2007-08 Lance Steaman, Ventura
2008-09 Dave Markss, Colusa
2009-10 Dave Markss, Colusa
2010-11 Dave Markss, Colusa
2011-12 Dave Markss, Colusa
2012-13 George Mueller, Los Angeles
2013-14 George Mueller, Los Angeles
2014-15 George Mueller, Los Angeles
2015-16 George Mueller, Los Angeles
2016-17 George Mueller, Los Angeles